1240 S Lorraine Rd Unit 3C Wheaton, IL 60189
Southeast Wheaton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $135,000 - $184,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1240 S Lorraine Rd Unit 3C, Wheaton, IL 60189 and is currently estimated at $168,725, approximately $160 per square foot. 1240 S Lorraine Rd Unit 3C is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Edison Middle School, and Wheaton Warrenville South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2002
Sold by
Kinney Patrick W
Bought by
Gardner Bradley E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
9.26%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1995
Sold by
Tully Gerald
Bought by
Kinney Patrick W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,750
Interest Rate
7.55%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gardner Bradley E | $80,000 | Midwest Title Services Llc | |
| Kinney Patrick W | $57,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gardner Bradley E | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kinney Patrick W | $55,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,472 | $46,357 | $6,095 | $40,262 |
| 2023 | $2,343 | $42,670 | $5,610 | $37,060 |
| 2022 | $1,900 | $33,430 | $5,300 | $28,130 |
| 2021 | $1,885 | $32,630 | $5,170 | $27,460 |
| 2020 | $1,875 | $32,320 | $5,120 | $27,200 |
| 2019 | $1,823 | $31,460 | $4,980 | $26,480 |
| 2018 | $1,549 | $27,380 | $4,330 | $23,050 |
| 2017 | $1,367 | $24,420 | $3,860 | $20,560 |
| 2016 | $1,334 | $23,450 | $3,710 | $19,740 |
| 2015 | $1,305 | $22,370 | $3,540 | $18,830 |
| 2014 | $2,437 | $36,050 | $3,510 | $32,540 |
| 2013 | $2,375 | $36,160 | $3,520 | $32,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map