1240 S Pleasant Ave Lodi, CA 95240
Central Lodi NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $302,000 - $501,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1240 S Pleasant Ave, Lodi, CA 95240 and is currently estimated at $440,899, approximately $275 per square foot. 1240 S Pleasant Ave is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Leroy Nichols Elementary School, Lodi Middle School, and Tokay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2022
Sold by
Ward Thomas A and Ward Alexis F
Bought by
Thomas Ward And Alexis Ward Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Ward And Alexis Ward Family Trust | -- | Calone & Harrel Law Group Llp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,355 | $215,816 | $85,806 | $130,010 |
| 2024 | $2,291 | $211,585 | $84,124 | $127,461 |
| 2023 | $2,258 | $207,437 | $82,475 | $124,962 |
| 2022 | $2,208 | $203,370 | $80,858 | $122,512 |
| 2021 | $2,171 | $192,521 | $79,273 | $113,248 |
| 2020 | $2,114 | $190,548 | $78,461 | $112,087 |
| 2019 | $5,259 | $186,813 | $76,923 | $109,890 |
| 2018 | $5,225 | $183,151 | $75,415 | $107,736 |
| 2017 | $5,160 | $179,561 | $73,937 | $105,624 |
| 2016 | $1,873 | $176,040 | $72,487 | $103,553 |
| 2014 | $1,936 | $180,000 | $70,000 | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map