1240 Swaner Dr Gilroy, CA 95020
Las Animas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $719,000 - $861,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$603/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1240 Swaner Dr, Gilroy, CA 95020 and is currently estimated at $813,702, approximately $602 per square foot. 1240 Swaner Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Rod Kelley Elementary School, Solorsano Middle School, and South Valley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2015
Sold by
Ariza Hortensia
Bought by
Ariza Family Trust and Ariza Hortensia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2009
Sold by
Alfonso Constantino
Bought by
Alfonso Constantino and Ariza Hortensia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ariza Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Alfonso Constantino | $150,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,049 | $75,943 | $17,059 | $58,884 |
| 2024 | $1,049 | $74,455 | $16,725 | $57,730 |
| 2023 | $1,042 | $72,997 | $16,398 | $56,599 |
| 2022 | $1,023 | $71,567 | $16,077 | $55,490 |
| 2021 | $1,016 | $70,164 | $15,762 | $54,402 |
| 2020 | $1,005 | $69,446 | $15,601 | $53,845 |
| 2019 | $997 | $68,086 | $15,296 | $52,790 |
| 2018 | $936 | $66,752 | $14,997 | $51,755 |
| 2017 | $951 | $65,444 | $14,703 | $50,741 |
| 2016 | $922 | $64,162 | $14,415 | $49,747 |
| 2015 | $789 | $63,199 | $14,199 | $49,000 |
| 2014 | $782 | $61,962 | $13,921 | $48,041 |
Source: Public Records
Map