1240 W Kamala St Oxnard, CA 93033
Bartolo Square South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $407,000 - $636,309
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,128
Sq Ft
$482/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1240 W Kamala St, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $543,577, approximately $481 per square foot. 1240 W Kamala St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Kamala School, Oxnard High School, and St. Anthony's Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2015
Sold by
Colby Edward K
Bought by
Ibarra Rolando F and Ibarra Roxanna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,385
Outstanding Balance
$236,425
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$307,152
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2006
Sold by
Colby Charlotte A
Bought by
Colby Charlotte A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ibarra Rolando F | $310,000 | Consumers Title Company | |
| Colby Charlotte A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ibarra Rolando F | $304,385 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,387 | $366,969 | $238,532 | $128,437 |
| 2024 | $4,387 | $359,774 | $233,855 | $125,919 |
| 2023 | $4,225 | $352,720 | $229,270 | $123,450 |
| 2022 | $4,114 | $345,804 | $224,774 | $121,030 |
| 2021 | $4,148 | $339,024 | $220,367 | $118,657 |
| 2020 | $4,224 | $335,550 | $218,108 | $117,442 |
| 2019 | $4,106 | $328,972 | $213,832 | $115,140 |
| 2018 | $4,048 | $322,523 | $209,640 | $112,883 |
| 2017 | $3,843 | $316,200 | $205,530 | $110,670 |
| 2016 | $3,709 | $310,000 | $201,500 | $108,500 |
| 2015 | $544 | $47,839 | $13,211 | $34,628 |
| 2014 | $537 | $46,903 | $12,953 | $33,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map