12400 Flagg Rd Charlevoix, MI 49720
Estimated Value: $505,538 - $700,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,608
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12400 Flagg Rd, Charlevoix, MI 49720 and is currently estimated at $625,846, approximately $239 per square foot. 12400 Flagg Rd is a home located in Antrim County with nearby schools including Charlevoix Elementary School and Charlevoix Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 1999
Bought by
Berlage Clint
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berlage Clint | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,756 | $277,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $18 | $239,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,707 | $209,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,167 | $168,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,616 | $144,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,595 | $132,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,359 | $122,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,167 | $121,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,278 | $113,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $107,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $110,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $104,800 | $0 | $0 |