12402 Arrowhead St Stanton, CA 90680
Estimated Value: $877,000 - $1,162,037
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,856
Sq Ft
$553/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12402 Arrowhead St, Stanton, CA 90680 and is currently estimated at $1,025,509, approximately $552 per square foot. 12402 Arrowhead St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Lawrence Elementary School, Alamitos Intermediate School, and Rancho Alamitos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2018
Sold by
Lopez Neponuceno and Ramirez Kathleen C
Bought by
Lopez Neponuceno and Ramirez Kathleen C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2018
Sold by
Lopez Neponuceno and Ramirez Kahtleen C
Bought by
Lopez Neponuceno and Ramirez Kathleen C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Outstanding Balance
$447,737
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$577,772
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1998
Sold by
Modesto Busto and Modesto Kathleen C
Bought by
Lopez Nepomuceno and Ramirez Kathleen C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,100
Interest Rate
7.03%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Neponuceno | -- | None Available | |
| Lopez Neponuceno | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Lopez Nepomuceno | -- | California Counties Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Neponuceno | $520,000 | |
| Closed | Lopez Nepomuceno | $146,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,676 | $294,945 | $33,168 | $261,777 |
| 2024 | $3,676 | $289,162 | $32,517 | $256,645 |
| 2023 | $3,196 | $63,685 | $31,880 | $31,805 |
| 2022 | $1,166 | $62,437 | $31,255 | $31,182 |
| 2021 | $1,154 | $61,213 | $30,642 | $30,571 |
| 2020 | $1,138 | $60,586 | $30,328 | $30,258 |
| 2019 | $1,122 | $59,399 | $29,734 | $29,665 |
| 2018 | $1,102 | $58,235 | $29,151 | $29,084 |
| 2017 | $1,086 | $57,094 | $28,580 | $28,514 |
| 2016 | $1,053 | $55,975 | $28,020 | $27,955 |
| 2015 | $1,039 | $55,135 | $27,599 | $27,536 |
| 2014 | $1,018 | $54,055 | $27,058 | $26,997 |
Source: Public Records
Map