12403 Bluestone Cir Austin, TX 78758
Walnut Creek Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $749,000 - $850,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,175
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12403 Bluestone Cir, Austin, TX 78758 and is currently estimated at $796,904, approximately $250 per square foot. 12403 Bluestone Cir is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including River Oaks Elementary School, Westview Middle School, and John B Connally High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2009
Sold by
Farrar Troy Douglas and Farrar Deborah
Bought by
Vanshellenbeck Glenn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2003
Sold by
Tidwell Jane H and Velicka Jane
Bought by
Farrar Troy Douglas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanshellenbeck Glenn | -- | None Available | |
| Farrar Troy Douglas | -- | Gracy Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,659 | $702,771 | $219,465 | $483,306 |
| 2023 | $19,560 | $950,000 | $160,000 | $790,000 |
| 2022 | $19,973 | $890,492 | $160,000 | $730,492 |
| 2021 | $19,349 | $766,916 | $160,000 | $606,916 |
| 2020 | $14,592 | $590,100 | $180,000 | $410,100 |
| 2018 | $15,049 | $587,388 | $180,000 | $407,388 |
| 2017 | $13,440 | $521,292 | $118,125 | $403,167 |
| 2016 | $11,700 | $453,824 | $63,000 | $390,824 |
| 2015 | $10,803 | $421,328 | $63,000 | $358,328 |
| 2014 | $10,803 | $400,433 | $63,000 | $337,433 |
Source: Public Records
Map