12403 E 33rd St S Independence, MO 64055
Three Trails NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $197,000 - $222,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,094
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12403 E 33rd St S, Independence, MO 64055 and is currently estimated at $205,111, approximately $187 per square foot. 12403 E 33rd St S is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including John W. Luff Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Pioneer Ridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1998
Sold by
Marie Aleana Arnone Anthony F and Marie Darlene L
Bought by
Arnone Salvatore A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,800
Outstanding Balance
$7,026
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$198,085
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arnone Salvatore A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arnone Salvatore A | $38,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,796 | $23,870 | $3,929 | $19,941 |
| 2024 | $1,796 | $25,924 | $2,348 | $23,576 |
| 2023 | $1,755 | $25,924 | $2,727 | $23,197 |
| 2022 | $1,333 | $18,050 | $3,702 | $14,348 |
| 2021 | $1,333 | $18,050 | $3,702 | $14,348 |
| 2020 | $1,374 | $18,082 | $3,702 | $14,380 |
| 2019 | $1,352 | $18,082 | $3,702 | $14,380 |
| 2018 | $1,233 | $15,737 | $3,222 | $12,515 |
| 2017 | $1,233 | $15,737 | $3,222 | $12,515 |
| 2016 | $1,214 | $15,343 | $2,936 | $12,407 |
| 2014 | $1,153 | $14,896 | $2,850 | $12,046 |
Source: Public Records
Map