12405 Park Ave Windermere, FL 34786
Estimated Value: $2,742,474 - $3,152,000
Studio
5
Baths
6,553
Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12405 Park Ave, Windermere, FL 34786 and is currently estimated at $2,894,158, approximately $441 per square foot. 12405 Park Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Windermere Elementary School, Bridgewater Middle School, and Windermere High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2012
Sold by
Centennial Bank
Bought by
Ranieri William M and Ranieri Suzanne M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2007
Sold by
Windermere Botanical Garden Lp
Bought by
Nabavi Development & Construction Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,832,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ranieri William M | $188,100 | Attorney | |
| Centennial Bank | $188,100 | Attorney | |
| Nabavi Development & Construction Inc | $1,650,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nabavi Development & Construction Inc | $1,832,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $21,268 | $1,451,724 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $21,268 | $1,451,724 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $20,684 | $1,413,558 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $20,684 | $1,333,709 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $20,093 | $1,294,863 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $19,859 | $1,257,149 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $18,943 | $1,239,792 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $19,578 | $1,211,918 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $19,442 | $1,189,321 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $19,237 | $1,297,929 | $275,000 | $1,022,929 |
| 2016 | $19,215 | $1,194,494 | $200,000 | $994,494 |
| 2015 | $19,556 | $1,185,216 | $166,000 | $1,019,216 |
| 2014 | $2,965 | $165,000 | $165,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map