12406 Glenridge Ln Parrish, FL 34219
Estimated Value: $468,473 - $559,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,122
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12406 Glenridge Ln, Parrish, FL 34219 and is currently estimated at $526,868, approximately $248 per square foot. 12406 Glenridge Ln is a home with nearby schools including Annie Lucy Williams Elementary School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2025
Sold by
Free John K and Binker Barbara G
Bought by
Free And Binker Living Trust and Free
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2018
Sold by
Jacbo Llc
Bought by
Free John K and Binker Barbara G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2018
Sold by
Land Experts Inc
Bought by
Jacbo Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Free And Binker Living Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Free John K | $345,000 | Sun Cost Title Co Llc | |
| Jacbo Llc | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Free John K | $276,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,532 | $275,696 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,532 | $436,727 | $89,675 | $347,052 |
| 2022 | $6,780 | $396,866 | $65,000 | $331,866 |
| 2021 | $5,814 | $297,307 | $65,000 | $232,307 |
| 2020 | $5,863 | $278,501 | $55,000 | $223,501 |
| 2019 | $5,141 | $284,434 | $55,000 | $229,434 |
| 2018 | $1,642 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $506 | $12,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $391 | $14,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $616 | $14,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $616 | $14,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $801 | $14,400 | $14,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map