$650,000
OPEN HOUSE 5/23

12815 Rainwashed Loop Parrish, FL 34219

Estimated payment $4,288/month

Total Views 5,960
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,122 Sq Ft
$306 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Screened Pool
  • Open Floorplan
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Annie Lucy Williams Elementary School Rated A-
  • Clubhouse
  • Stone Countertops

About This Home

Located in the highly desirable Cross Creek community of Parrish, this beautifully designed 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with a 3-car garage offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and Florida living. Featuring IMPACT WINDOWS AND DOORS, custom built-ins, vaulted ceilings, and an open-concept layout, this home is designed for both everyday living and entertaining.
A welcoming foyer leads to a private office with French doors, while the stunning kitchen showcases white cabinetry, custom diamond backsplash, stainless steel appliances with hood, double oven gas cooking, frosted glass pantry door, dry bar, and a large eat-at island overlooking the dining and living areas. Built-in shelving and expansive sliders open to the spacious screened lanai and sparkling in-ground pool, creating seamless indoor-outdoor living.
The private primary suite offers a large walk-in closet and en suite bath with dual vanities, walk-in shower, linen closet, and water closet. Two additional bedrooms, a full guest bath, and a spacious laundry room with utility sink complete the home.
Enjoy resort-style amenities in Cross Creek, including a clubhouse, community pool with water slide, splash pad, playground, basketball courts, scenic lake with viewing pier, and amphitheater—all conveniently located near Ft. Hamer Park, shopping, and dining.

Listing Agent

Brandi Furlan

KW COASTAL LIVING III Brokerage Email: murraycoleman@kw.com License #3147016 Listed on: 05/01/2026

KW COASTAL LIVING III

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,621

Year Built

  • Built in 2020

Lot Details

  • 13,669 Sq Ft Lot
  • Northeast Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $100 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,122 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include cable TV, pool, internet, recreational facilities
  • Inframark Association, Phone Number (813) 991-1116
  • Crosscreek Community
  • Crosscreek Ph I Subph B & C Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,621

Year Built

Built in 2020

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

HOA Fees

$100 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Recreational Facilities
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Condition: Completed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2122
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.31
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Building Area Total: 3020
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13669
  • Status: Active
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 280.57
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Minimum Lease: 3 Months
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 306.31
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: murraycoleman@kw.com
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Dry Bar, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Appliances Included: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Living Area Meters: 197.14

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: Northeast
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt, Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12081C0191F

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Deed Restrictions, Playground, Pool
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court
  • Association Fee: 301
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Inframark
  • Phone: 813-991-1116
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Pet Restrictions: Verify with HOA - see page 28 section 12.2 of HOA document
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 1204.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 100.33
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 100.33

Schools

  • Elementary School: Annie Lucy Williams Elementary
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Buffalo Creek Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RES
  • Parcel Number: 500239959
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Green Features

  • Efficiency: Windows

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Verify with HOA/County - see page 36 (12.13) of HOA Document

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8621
  • Tax Lot: 82
  • Tax Other Annual Assessment Amount: 1690

Multi Family

  • Approval Process: Verify with HOA/County - see page 36 (12.13) of HOA Document

3D Interior and Exterior Tours

Floorplan

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,364 $485,777 $94,775 $391,002
2024 $6,364 $530,907 $94,775 $436,132
2023 $6,364 $353,834 $0 $0
2022 $5,955 $343,528 $0 $0
2021 $5,720 $333,522 $65,000 $268,522
2020 $298 $11,930 $11,930 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/01/2026 05/01/26 For Sale $650,000 -3.7% $306 / Sq Ft
07/19/2023 07/19/23 Sold $675,000 0.0% $318 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/22/2023 06/22/23 Pending -- -- --
06/19/2023 06/19/23 Price Changed $675,000 -2.2% $318 / Sq Ft
05/09/2023 05/09/23 For Sale $690,000 -- $325 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed $100 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $675,000 Capstone Title
Special Warranty Deed $433,990 Wr Title Services
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $420,000 VA
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Brandi Furlan

KW COASTAL LIVING III

(941) 279-2144

Section Image

Our objective is to provide top notch customer service and build customers for life! Our team serves Sarasota and Bradenton Counties. Licensed for over 31 years, I specialize in single-family homes, condos, land, beach-front, waterfront, golf course and luxury communities. Whether you are an experienced investor or a first time buyer, the Furlan Group can help you choose the perfect property, make an offer, negotiate your terms, get the best financing and close your transaction quickly and

Brandi's Other Listings

  • 177 Tierra Verde Way, Bradenton, FL 34212

    $420,000 $15K PRICE DROP

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,767 Sq Ft
    • 177 Tierra Verde Way
    • Bradenton, FL

    THIS PROPERTY QUALIFIES FOR A 1% LENDER INCENTIVE IF USING OUR PREFERRED LENDER! Nestled within the sought-after gated community of Del Tierra, this stunning four-bedroom, two-bathroom home offers a perfect blend of elegance and modern convenience. A large, welcoming foyer sets the tone, leading into a beautifully designed interior with polished marble floors that flow seamlessly throughout. The