12409 N Keys Rd Brandywine, MD 20613
Croom NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $329,419 - $422,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12409 N Keys Rd, Brandywine, MD 20613 and is currently estimated at $382,105, approximately $324 per square foot. 12409 N Keys Rd is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Baden Elementary School, Gwynn Park Middle School, and Gwynn Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1973
Sold by
Prince Mary B
Bought by
Whittington Anthony E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whittington Anthony E | $2,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,896 | $297,000 | $100,800 | $196,200 |
| 2024 | $2,896 | $278,733 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,896 | $260,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,693 | $242,200 | $104,800 | $137,400 |
| 2021 | $3,382 | $239,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,850 | $237,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,358 | $234,500 | $104,800 | $129,700 |
| 2018 | $2,973 | $231,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,388 | $228,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $225,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,389 | $218,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,389 | $212,533 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map