NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1241 Baymeadows Dr E Douglas, GA 31535

Estimated Value: $258,000 - $282,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,611 Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 30, 2025

Last sale price $275,000 $171 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,538 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Porch
  • Patio
  • 2 Car Garage
  • Soaking Tub
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Carpet

About This Home

As of September 2025

Home SWEET home! If you're looking for a lovely, like new home in Baymeadows Estates, look no further! Featuring an inviting open-concept layout and a desirable split floor plan, this home is designed for both comfort and privacy. Offering 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, family, dining, and kitchen combo, granite countertops throughout, a sizeable laundry, two car garage, and much more. The oversized primary suite is equipped with tray ceiling, his and her walk-in closets, duel vanities, a relaxing soaking tub, and tiled shower. Priced to move, so don't wait, call TODAY!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Christi Yaughn

Property Hunters of South Georgia, LLC Brokerage Phone: 9123844663 Listed on: 08/22/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Christi Yaughn

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Lot Details

  • 24,394 Sq Ft Lot

Home Design

  • 1,611 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • Soaking Tub

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Lot Details

0.56 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • PropertyType: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.56
  • Co List Office Phone: 912-384-4663
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Living Area: 1611
  • Financial Info Electric: Satilla EMC
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: 2 Car, Garage, Paved

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Not Available, Underground Utilities
  • Water Source: Community

Schools

  • Elementary School: Indian Creek Elementary
  • High School: CCHS
  • Middle Or Junior School: Coffee County Middle

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 24393.6
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Square Feet

Green Features

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 22, 2025
Closed on
Sep 30, 2025
List Price
$289,900
Sold Price
$275,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-5.14%
Views
52
Current Estimated Value
$269,072

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$5,928
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.35%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 16, 2020
Sold by
Youngblood Anthony C
Bought by
Youngblood Anthony C and Youngblood Breanna Shyann

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$172,812
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 15, 2020
Sold by
Quality Homes And Land Llc
Bought by
Youngblood Anthony C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$172,812
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pfoutz Vicki Lynn $275,000 --
Youngblood Anthony C -- --
Youngblood Anthony C $176,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Youngblood Anthony C $172,812
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/30/2025 09/30/25 Sold $275,000 -5.1% $171 / Sq Ft
09/10/2025 09/10/25 Off Market $289,900 -- --
08/22/2025 08/22/25 For Sale $289,900 -- $180 / Sq Ft
Source: Douglas Coffee County Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,239 $56,160 $6,000 $50,160
2024 $1,233 $56,160 $6,000 $50,160
2023 $1,244 $56,160 $6,000 $50,160
2022 $1,363 $56,160 $6,000 $50,160
2021 $1,363 $56,160 $6,000 $50,160
2020 $627 $25,810 $6,000 $19,810
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Douglas Coffee County Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 114289

APN: 0082B- -048-D

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.