1241 Derbyshire Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $314,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,066
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1241 Derbyshire Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $288,866, approximately $270 per square foot. 1241 Derbyshire Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Hanna Woods Elementary School, Parkway South Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2005
Sold by
Butler Berna
Bought by
Houchin Laura A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,200
Outstanding Balance
$66,185
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$222,681
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2001
Sold by
Kaluza Anthony and Kaluza Anthony J
Bought by
The Anthony Kaluza Revocable Living Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1999
Sold by
Peterson Walter L and Peterson George L
Bought by
Kaluza Anthony J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Houchin Laura A | $159,000 | -- | |
| The Anthony Kaluza Revocable Living Tr | -- | -- | |
| Kaluza Anthony J | $94,000 | Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Houchin Laura A | $127,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,029 | $44,630 | $25,380 | $19,250 |
| 2024 | $3,029 | $44,030 | $19,060 | $24,970 |
| 2023 | $3,055 | $44,030 | $19,060 | $24,970 |
| 2022 | $2,921 | $38,690 | $19,060 | $19,630 |
| 2021 | $2,905 | $38,690 | $19,060 | $19,630 |
| 2020 | $2,713 | $34,550 | $15,870 | $18,680 |
| 2019 | $2,660 | $34,550 | $15,870 | $18,680 |
| 2018 | $2,474 | $29,790 | $11,890 | $17,900 |
| 2017 | $2,371 | $29,790 | $11,890 | $17,900 |
| 2016 | $2,495 | $29,150 | $9,520 | $19,630 |
| 2015 | $2,605 | $29,150 | $9,520 | $19,630 |
| 2014 | $2,272 | $28,230 | $7,330 | $20,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map