Seller's Agent in 2019
Sam Hazleton
RE/MAX
(309) 530-1463
7 in this area
74 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $165,000 - $183,000
Great 4 bedroom home in eastside location. This home offers large updated kitchen with plenty of cabinets and storage, big island and sliding glass door to a nice sized fenced yard. New roof in May 2019, updated furnace, water heater, flooring and bath. 1 car attached garage and 2 additional sheds for plenty of storage. This won't last long!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dillon Russell Cody | $117,500 | Frontier Title Co | |
| Bral Andrew | $93,000 | Frontier Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dillon Russell Cody | $113,975 | |
| Previous Owner | Bral Andrew | $91,315 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/25/2019 07/25/19 | Sold | $117,500 | -0.3% | $94 / Sq Ft |
| 06/24/2019 06/24/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/11/2019 06/11/19 | Price Changed | $117,900 | -1.7% | $94 / Sq Ft |
| 05/23/2019 05/23/19 | For Sale | $119,900 | -- | $96 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,161 | $52,072 | $9,888 | $42,184 |
| 2024 | $2,461 | $44,987 | $8,542 | $36,445 |
| 2022 | $2,461 | $34,959 | $6,638 | $28,321 |
| 2021 | $2,387 | $34,083 | $6,472 | $27,611 |
| 2020 | $2,380 | $34,083 | $6,472 | $27,611 |
| 2019 | $2,324 | $33,503 | $6,362 | $27,141 |
| 2018 | $2,375 | $34,221 | $6,498 | $27,723 |
| 2017 | $2,376 | $34,221 | $6,498 | $27,723 |
| 2016 | $2,401 | $34,567 | $6,564 | $28,003 |
| 2015 | $2,316 | $33,639 | $6,388 | $27,251 |
| 2014 | $2,243 | $33,639 | $6,388 | $27,251 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,639 | $6,388 | $27,251 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Sam Hazleton
RE/MAX
(309) 530-1463
7 in this area
74 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD10390466
APN: 14-35-455-005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.