1241 E Elmwood Ave Burbank, CA 91501
Hillside District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,444,000 - $1,888,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,088
Sq Ft
$798/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1241 E Elmwood Ave, Burbank, CA 91501 and is currently estimated at $1,667,014, approximately $798 per square foot. 1241 E Elmwood Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Joaquin Miller Elementary School, John Muir Middle School, and Burbank High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2015
Sold by
Kestenian Martin
Bought by
Kestenian Catherine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$328,102
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,338,912
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2011
Sold by
Kestenian Hagop and Kestenian Arpine
Bought by
Kestenian Martin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1997
Sold by
A G Spruce Fund Lp
Bought by
Kestenian Hagop and Kestenian Arpine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,000
Interest Rate
7.36%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1997
Sold by
Jacklyn M Pratt Thomas V and A G Spruce Fund Lp
Bought by
A G Spruce Fund Lp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,000
Interest Rate
7.36%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kestenian Catherine | $582,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Kestenian Martin | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Kestenian Hagop | $270,000 | Chicago Title | |
| A G Spruce Fund Lp | $240,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kestenian Catherine | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kestenian Hagop | $214,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,906 | $1,136,440 | $686,600 | $449,840 |
| 2024 | $12,518 | $1,114,158 | $673,138 | $441,020 |
| 2023 | $12,385 | $1,092,313 | $659,940 | $432,373 |
| 2022 | $11,825 | $1,070,896 | $647,000 | $423,896 |
| 2021 | $11,854 | $1,049,899 | $634,314 | $415,585 |
| 2019 | $11,377 | $1,018,759 | $615,500 | $403,259 |
| 2018 | $11,208 | $998,784 | $603,432 | $395,352 |
| 2016 | $10,648 | $960,000 | $580,000 | $380,000 |
| 2015 | $4,069 | $358,704 | $222,533 | $136,171 |
| 2014 | $4,068 | $351,678 | $218,174 | $133,504 |
Source: Public Records
Map