1241 E Harding St Long Beach, CA 90805
Nehyam NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $731,000 - $753,101
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$685/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1241 E Harding St, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $740,025, approximately $685 per square foot. 1241 E Harding St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2021
Sold by
Short Peter E
Bought by
Quintero Maritza and Quintero Katherin G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$402,756
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$337,269
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2010
Sold by
Short Teresa Sue
Bought by
Short Peter E
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2010
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Bought by
Short Peter E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2009
Sold by
Herrera Rodrigo S and Herrera Dolores
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2007
Sold by
Fanua Sione and Fanua Aotoa
Bought by
Herrera Rodrigo S and Herrera Dolores
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$328,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2005
Sold by
Fanua Salamasmina
Bought by
Fanua Sione and Fanua Altoa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Interest Rate
7.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2005
Sold by
Fanua Salamasina and Manu Aneterea V
Bought by
Fanua Sione and Fanua Altoa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
7.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1996
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Fanua Salamasina and Manu Aneterea V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,252
Interest Rate
7.74%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1996
Sold by
Castro Gustavo and Castro Silvia V
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1994
Sold by
Cox David R
Bought by
Castro Gustavo and Castro Silvia V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,950
Interest Rate
8.78%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quintero Maritza | $562,500 | First American Title Company O | |
| Short Peter E | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Short Peter E | $215,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa National Association | $221,000 | None Available | |
| Herrera Rodrigo S | $410,000 | None Available | |
| Fanua Sione | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Fanua Sione | -- | Security Union Title | |
| Fanua Salamasina | $119,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $121,500 | Landsafe Title | |
| Castro Gustavo | $150,500 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quintero Maritza | $450,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Herrera Rodrigo S | $328,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fanua Sione | $330,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fanua Sione | $230,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fanua Salamasina | $118,252 | |
| Previous Owner | Castro Gustavo | $123,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,153 | $608,865 | $487,093 | $121,772 |
| 2024 | $7,804 | $596,928 | $477,543 | $119,385 |
| 2023 | $7,674 | $585,225 | $468,180 | $117,045 |
| 2022 | $7,205 | $573,750 | $459,000 | $114,750 |
| 2021 | $3,419 | $256,380 | $205,108 | $51,272 |
| 2020 | $3,410 | $253,752 | $203,005 | $50,747 |
| 2019 | $3,371 | $248,777 | $199,025 | $49,752 |
| 2018 | $3,217 | $243,900 | $195,123 | $48,777 |
| 2016 | $2,961 | $234,432 | $187,548 | $46,884 |
| 2015 | $2,845 | $230,911 | $184,731 | $46,180 |
| 2014 | $2,831 | $226,389 | $181,113 | $45,276 |
Source: Public Records
Map