1241 E Main St Ashland, OH 44805
Estimated Value: $67,512
2
Beds
1
Bath
948
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1241 E Main St, Ashland, OH 44805 and is currently estimated at $67,512, approximately $71 per square foot. 1241 E Main St is a home located in Ashland County with nearby schools including Ashland High School, Ashland County Community Academy, and St. Edward Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2026
Sold by
Kadey Neil P
Bought by
Npkd Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2023
Sold by
Smith Jerry W
Bought by
Kadey Neil P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2007
Sold by
Hines John O
Bought by
Smith Jerry W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2007
Sold by
Hines John O
Bought by
Hines John O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Hines John O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Npkd Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kadey Neil P | $100,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Jerry W | $70,000 | -- | |
| Hines John O | -- | -- | |
| Hines John O | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,166 | $21,330 | $9,480 | $11,850 |
| 2024 | $1,166 | $21,330 | $9,480 | $11,850 |
| 2023 | $1,166 | $21,330 | $9,480 | $11,850 |
| 2022 | $1,242 | $21,330 | $9,480 | $11,850 |
| 2021 | $1,257 | $21,330 | $9,480 | $11,850 |
| 2020 | $1,220 | $21,330 | $9,480 | $11,850 |
| 2019 | $1,288 | $21,670 | $9,480 | $12,190 |
| 2018 | $1,319 | $21,670 | $9,480 | $12,190 |
| 2017 | $1,348 | $21,670 | $9,480 | $12,190 |
| 2016 | $1,348 | $21,670 | $9,480 | $12,190 |
| 2015 | $1,361 | $21,670 | $9,480 | $12,190 |
| 2013 | $1,585 | $25,100 | $11,470 | $13,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map