1241 Eugene St Indianapolis, IN 46208
Near Northwest Riverside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $111,000 - $122,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,160
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1241 Eugene St, Indianapolis, IN 46208 and is currently estimated at $114,299, approximately $98 per square foot. 1241 Eugene St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including James Whitcomb Riley School 43, Carl Wilde School 79, and Meredith Nicholson School 96.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2014
Sold by
Homes Mlk
Bought by
Vapari Residential Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vapari Residential Llc | $27,320 | Escrow & Title Services Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $899 | $41,000 | $10,700 | $30,300 |
| 2024 | $947 | $37,900 | $10,700 | $27,200 |
| 2023 | $947 | $37,800 | $10,700 | $27,100 |
| 2022 | $841 | $37,000 | $10,700 | $26,300 |
| 2021 | $624 | $78,600 | $2,600 | $76,000 |
| 2020 | $1,904 | $80,100 | $2,600 | $77,500 |
| 2019 | $669 | $76,000 | $2,600 | $73,400 |
| 2018 | $1,937 | $79,300 | $2,600 | $76,700 |
| 2017 | $578 | $83,600 | $2,600 | $81,000 |
| 2016 | $1,804 | $84,600 | $2,600 | $82,000 |
| 2014 | $1,788 | $82,700 | $2,600 | $80,100 |
| 2013 | $1,719 | $82,700 | $2,600 | $80,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map