1241 Harmony Ln Fairborn, OH 45324
Estimated Value: $278,797 - $320,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,022
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1241 Harmony Ln, Fairborn, OH 45324 and is currently estimated at $297,199, approximately $146 per square foot. 1241 Harmony Ln is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Fairborn Primary School, Fairborn Intermediate School, and Fairborn Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2005
Sold by
Brower Robert J and Brower Wanda Sue
Bought by
Seitz Anita and Stanley Cary N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,900
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2005
Sold by
Mowell Elma J
Bought by
Brower Ii Robert J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seitz Anita | $179,900 | -- | |
| Brower Ii Robert J | $136,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Seitz Anita | $154,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,646 | $77,370 | $13,230 | $64,140 |
| 2024 | $3,646 | $77,370 | $13,230 | $64,140 |
| 2023 | $3,618 | $77,370 | $13,230 | $64,140 |
| 2022 | $3,158 | $56,800 | $9,450 | $47,350 |
| 2021 | $3,205 | $56,800 | $9,450 | $47,350 |
| 2020 | $3,221 | $56,800 | $9,450 | $47,350 |
| 2019 | $2,557 | $45,240 | $7,750 | $37,490 |
| 2018 | $2,584 | $45,240 | $7,750 | $37,490 |
| 2017 | $2,588 | $45,240 | $7,750 | $37,490 |
| 2016 | $2,588 | $45,310 | $7,750 | $37,560 |
| 2015 | $2,464 | $45,310 | $7,750 | $37,560 |
| 2014 | $2,382 | $45,310 | $7,750 | $37,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map