1242 Harmony Ln Fairborn, OH 45324
Estimated Value: $300,000 - $337,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,296
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1242 Harmony Ln, Fairborn, OH 45324 and is currently estimated at $316,394, approximately $137 per square foot. 1242 Harmony Ln is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Fairborn Primary School, Fairborn Intermediate School, and Fairborn Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2021
Sold by
Pugh Patsy S
Bought by
Harvill Brandon and Harvill Calley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,784
Outstanding Balance
$226,985
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$89,409
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harvill Brandon | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harvill Brandon | $252,784 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,381 | $92,970 | $12,640 | $80,330 |
| 2024 | $4,381 | $92,970 | $12,640 | $80,330 |
| 2023 | $4,347 | $92,970 | $12,640 | $80,330 |
| 2022 | $3,799 | $68,330 | $9,030 | $59,300 |
| 2021 | $3,107 | $63,820 | $9,030 | $54,790 |
| 2020 | $2,726 | $63,820 | $9,030 | $54,790 |
| 2019 | $2,726 | $56,980 | $7,390 | $49,590 |
| 2018 | $2,755 | $56,980 | $7,390 | $49,590 |
| 2017 | $2,713 | $56,980 | $7,390 | $49,590 |
| 2016 | $2,713 | $56,250 | $7,390 | $48,860 |
| 2015 | $1,292 | $56,250 | $7,390 | $48,860 |
| 2014 | $2,497 | $56,250 | $7,390 | $48,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map