1241 Harvest Loop Folsom, CA 95630
Empire Ranch Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,012,000 - $1,310,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,768
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1241 Harvest Loop, Folsom, CA 95630 and is currently estimated at $1,202,303, approximately $319 per square foot. 1241 Harvest Loop is a home with nearby schools including Empire Oaks Elementary School, Folsom Middle School, and Vista Del Lago High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2019
Sold by
Joves Brian and Joves Ashley K
Bought by
Joves Brian and Joves Ashley K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2018
Sold by
Calatlantic Group Inc
Bought by
Joves Brian and Joves Ashley K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$865,683
Outstanding Balance
$759,638
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$442,665
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joves Brian | -- | None Available | |
| Joves Brian | $911,500 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Joves Brian | $865,683 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,015 | $1,071,188 | $189,635 | $881,553 |
| 2024 | $14,015 | $1,050,185 | $185,917 | $864,268 |
| 2023 | $13,858 | $1,029,594 | $182,272 | $847,322 |
| 2022 | $13,692 | $1,009,407 | $178,699 | $830,708 |
| 2021 | $13,547 | $989,616 | $175,196 | $814,420 |
| 2020 | $13,511 | $974,470 | $173,400 | $801,070 |
| 2019 | $12,832 | $911,246 | $170,000 | $741,246 |
| 2018 | $1,303 | $118,492 | $118,492 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map