Estimated Value: $502,000 - $602,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,973
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1241 Incline Ct, Ukiah, CA 95482 and is currently estimated at $551,063, approximately $279 per square foot. 1241 Incline Ct is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Frank Zeek Elementary School, Pomolita Middle School, and Ukiah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2016
Sold by
Scott Derek N and Scott Tammy A
Bought by
Mcburney Andrew and Richardson Ashley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$294,600
Outstanding Balance
$235,028
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$316,035
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2002
Sold by
Scott Derek N
Bought by
Scott Derek N and Scott Tammy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$246,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcburney Andrew | $374,500 | Redwood Empire Title Company | |
| Scott Derek N | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Scott Derek N | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Scott Derek N | -- | First American Title | |
| Scott Derek N | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcburney Andrew | $294,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Scott Derek N | $246,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Scott Derek N | $49,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,092 | $434,633 | $116,056 | $318,577 |
| 2023 | $5,092 | $417,757 | $111,550 | $306,207 |
| 2022 | $4,874 | $409,566 | $109,363 | $300,203 |
| 2021 | $4,778 | $401,536 | $107,219 | $294,317 |
| 2020 | $4,708 | $397,419 | $106,120 | $291,299 |
| 2019 | $4,442 | $389,630 | $104,040 | $285,590 |
| 2018 | $4,331 | $381,990 | $102,000 | $279,990 |
| 2017 | $4,259 | $374,500 | $100,000 | $274,500 |
| 2016 | $3,219 | $287,672 | $79,442 | $208,230 |
| 2015 | $3,192 | $283,353 | $78,249 | $205,104 |
| 2014 | $3,117 | $277,804 | $76,717 | $201,087 |
Source: Public Records
Map