1241 Martha Dr Roanoke, VA 24019
Estimated Value: $323,000 - $397,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,882
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1241 Martha Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019 and is currently estimated at $347,761, approximately $184 per square foot. 1241 Martha Dr is a home located in Roanoke County with nearby schools including Burlington Elementary School, Northside Middle School, and Northside High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,676 | $259,800 | $48,000 | $211,800 |
| 2024 | $2,530 | $243,300 | $48,000 | $195,300 |
| 2023 | $2,404 | $226,800 | $48,000 | $178,800 |
| 2022 | $2,291 | $210,200 | $48,000 | $162,200 |
| 2021 | $2,187 | $200,600 | $43,000 | $157,600 |
| 2020 | $2,116 | $194,100 | $38,000 | $156,100 |
| 2019 | $2,072 | $190,100 | $38,000 | $152,100 |
| 2018 | $1,945 | $183,200 | $38,000 | $145,200 |
| 2017 | $1,945 | $178,400 | $32,000 | $146,400 |
| 2016 | $1,942 | $178,200 | $32,000 | $146,200 |
| 2015 | $1,965 | $180,300 | $38,000 | $142,300 |
| 2014 | $1,947 | $178,600 | $38,000 | $140,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map