$209,950
PENDING

7206 Red Cedar Cir Roanoke, VA 24019

Estimated payment $1,478/month

Total Views 332
2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,087 Sq Ft
$193 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Community Pool
  • Patio
  • 1-Story Property
  • Glen Cove Elementary School Rated A-
  • Storage
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

Easy one-level living in this end-unit 2BR, 1.5BA patio home located in The Falls in North Roanoke County. Thoughtfully maintained with newer appliances and HVAC (within the last two years). The spacious living room offers a gas fireplace (currently with electric logs), while the primary suite includes a walk-in closet. Entry-level laundry with newly installed washer and dryer conveys. Step outside to a private rear patio with additional storage. Enjoy maintenance-free living with community amenities including a pool and tennis courts.

Listing Agent

Ryan Nicely

RE/MAX ALL STARS License #0225221320 Listed on: 04/17/2026

RE/MAX ALL STARS

Co-Listing Agent

Rick Stover

RE/MAX ALL STARS License #0225177344

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,960

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 4,792 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Cleared Lot

HOA Fees

  • $195 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,087 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Storage

Kitchen

  • Electric Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 9 / 5

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,960

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$195 per month

Listing Details

  • Interior Features: Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Heating System: Forced Air Gas
  • Fireplace(s): Living Room
  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Has Basement: Slab
  • Major Appliances: Clothes Dryer, Clothes Washer, Dishwasher, Range Electric, Refrigerator
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Outside Features: Patio
  • AddlCoveredPrkng: Not Applicable
  • BedroomsBREntryLevel: 2
  • CondoAssocYN: No
  • EntryAboveGrdFin Sq Ft: 1087.00
  • ExteriorDoors: Full View, Metal
  • Fireplace Number Fireplaces: 1
  • HalfBathsHalfBathsEntryLvl: 1
  • LaundryLaundryEntryLevel: 1
  • Major Area: 02 - Roanoke County
  • Phone Email: 540-206-3721
  • P O A Condo Contact Name: Gibson & Associates
  • POACondoDues: 195.00
  • POACondoTermsAM: Monthly
  • Hoa2 Or Poa: Yes
  • PrimCoveredPrking: N/A
  • Residential Type: Attached
  • Style Of House: 1 Story
  • SubdivisionMap: The Falls
  • Total Above Grd Fin S Q F T: 1087
  • TotalBdrm: 2
  • TotalBths: 1.10
  • TotalFBaths: 1
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1087.00
  • TotalHBaths: 1
  • Water Class: N/A
  • Water Htr Energy: Natural Gas
  • YardSign: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Basement YN: No

Utilities

  • Sewer Description: Public Sewer
  • Water Description: Public
  • Water Heater Type: Tank

Association/Amenities

  • Misc Features: Maint-Free Exterior, Paved Road, Underground Util

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Cleared, Level
  • Property Group Id: 19990816212109142258000000
  • Total Acreage: 0.11
  • Lot: 9

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1986

Tax Info

  • Taxes (6 mo): 1960.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,846 $179,200 $38,000 $141,200
2024 $1,708 $164,200 $38,000 $126,200
2023 $1,619 $152,700 $38,000 $114,700
2022 $1,450 $133,000 $33,000 $100,000
2021 $1,417 $130,000 $28,000 $102,000
2020 $1,299 $119,200 $26,000 $93,200
2019 $1,254 $115,000 $26,000 $89,000
2018 $1,248 $114,000 $26,000 $88,000
2017 $1,248 $114,500 $26,000 $88,500
2016 $1,226 $112,500 $26,000 $86,500
2015 $1,213 $111,300 $26,000 $85,300
2014 $1,150 $105,500 $26,000 $79,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/27/2026 04/27/26 Pending -- -- --
04/24/2026 04/24/26 For Sale $209,950 +20.0% $193 / Sq Ft
10/06/2023 10/06/23 Sold $175,000 0.0% $161 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/08/2023 09/08/23 Pending -- -- --
09/07/2023 09/07/23 For Sale $175,000 +54.9% $161 / Sq Ft
06/22/2018 06/22/18 Sold $113,000 -3.8% $104 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/24/2018 05/24/18 Pending -- -- --
05/11/2018 05/11/18 For Sale $117,500 +11.9% $108 / Sq Ft
03/09/2018 03/09/18 Sold $105,000 -4.5% $97 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/12/2018 02/12/18 Pending -- -- --
11/14/2017 11/14/17 For Sale $109,950 -- $101 / Sq Ft
Source: Roanoke Valley Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $175,000 First Choice Title
Deed $113,000 Virginia Title Center Llc
Deed $105,000 Multiple
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $111,350 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Roanoke Valley Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 926631

Roanoke Valley Association of REALTORS®

APN: 026.16-05-24

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.