NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1241 Stead Dr Menasha, WI 54952

Estimated Value: $301,000 - $330,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,932 Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 10, 2024

Last sale price $290,000 $150 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,041 / mo

80 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Adjacent to Greenbelt
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Kitchen Island
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of December 2024

Beautiful 3 bed 2 bath home that backs up to Fritsch Park in Fox Crossing. Open living room with brick surround gas fireplace. Large kitchen with center island and plenty of countertop space. Bathroom with tile shower and dual sinks. Stunning 3-seasons room with cedar walls and ceiling, gas fireplace, and wall of windows. Lower-level features family room with built-in electric fireplace, rec room, office, and full bath with tile shower. Private landscaped backyard with brick patio, pergola, perennial flower gardens, storage shed, and lean-to storage on back of garage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mark Vercauteren

Foxcityhomes.Com, LLC License #90-55533 Listed on: 09/18/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Brad Thomas

Coaction Real Estate, LLC License #94-82445

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,133

Year Built

  • Built in 1962

Lot Details

  • 12,632 Sq Ft Lot
  • Adjacent to Greenbelt

Home Design

  • Bi-Level Home
  • Poured Concrete
  • Cedar Shake Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Oven or Range
  • Microwave
  • Kitchen Island

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,133

Year Built

Built in 1962

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Type: Residential
  • Architecture: Split Entry/Bi-Level
  • Tax Municipality: Fox Crossing, Village of
  • Building Style: Bi-Level
  • Livinggreat Rm Level: Upper
  • Municipality: Village of Fox Crossing
  • Estimated Year Built: 1962
  • Remarks Public: Beautiful 3 bed 2 bath home that backs up to Fritsch Park in Fox Crossing. Open living room with brick surround gas fireplace. Large kitchen with center island and plenty of countertop space. Bathroom with tile shower and dual sinks. Stunning 3-seasons room with cedar walls and ceiling, gas fireplace, and wall of windows. Lower-level features family room with built-in electric fireplace, rec room, office, and full bath with tile shower. Private landscaped backyard with brick patio, pergola, perennial flower gardens, storage shed, and lean-to storage on back of garage.
  • Tax Municipal Sub Area: None
  • Water Features Other: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1962

Interior Features

  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Fireplaces: 2 Fireplaces, Elect Built In-Not Frplc, Gas
  • Interior Misc Included: Kitchen Island, Wood/Simulated Wood Fl
  • Bathrooms Finished Full: 2
  • Bathrooms Number Full Lower: 1
  • Bathrooms Number Full Upper: 1
  • Finished Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom 1 Primary: 13x13
  • Bedroom 1 Primary Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 2: 13x9
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 3: 10x9
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Upper
  • Kitchen: 15x14
  • Kitchen Level: Upper
  • Family Room: 17x13
  • Family Room Level: Lower
  • Dining Area Level: Upper
  • Living/Great Room: 18x14
  • Other Room 1: 13x11
  • Other Room 1 Description: Den/Office
  • Other Room1 Level: Lower
  • Other Room 2: 21x13
  • Other Room 2 Description: Rec Room
  • Other Room2 Level: Lower
  • Unfinished Room 1: 18x13
  • Unfinished Room 1 Description: 3 Season Rm
  • Unfinished Room 1 Level: Upper
  • Lower Level: Full, Sump Pump, Finished Contiguous
  • Source Total Fin Sq Ft: Assessor/Public Record
  • Sq Ft Finished Above Grade Est: 1288
  • Sq Ft Finished Below Grade Est: 644
  • Sq Ft Total Finished Above And Below: 1932
  • PRIMARYBDBATHFEATURES: Primary Bath None

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Finish: Wood/Wood Shake/Cedar
  • Exterior Misc Included: Deck, Patio, Storage Shed
  • Foundation: Poured Concrete
  • Water: Municipal Public Water

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Attached, Basement Access, Opener Included
  • Driveway: Garage # 1-Concrete, Garage # 2-None
  • Number of Car Spaces: 2 Car
  • Garage1 Type: Attached-NonTandem
  • Total Number of Garages: 2

Utilities

  • Heating Cooling: Central A/C, Forced Air
  • Heating Fuel Type: Natural Gas
  • Waste: Municipal Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Annual HOA Fees: Unknown

Lot Info

  • Estimated Acres: 0.29
  • Flood Plain: Unknown
  • Lot Description: Adjacent to Park/Pub Land
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Geo Address Line: 1241 Stead Dr
  • Geo Primary City: Menasha
  • Geo Quality: 1
  • Geo Subdivision: WI

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 121-2816
  • Tax Net Amt: 4133

MLS Schools

  • School District: Menasha

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 18, 2024
Closed on
Dec 10, 2024
List Price
$315,000
Sold Price
$290,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-7.94%
Views
27
Current Estimated Value
$311,041

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$21,041
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.95%
Original Mortgage
$275,500
Outstanding Balance
$272,706
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$38,335

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 4, 2024
Sold by
Strick Michael R
Bought by
Strick Brian J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$111,866
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 22, 2021
Sold by
Strick Brian J
Bought by
Strick Brian J and Kemkes Benjamin D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 20, 2013
Sold by
Strick Robert J
Bought by
Robert J Strick Revocable Living Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 27, 2012

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Keberlein Erin M $290,000 None Listed On Document
Strick Brian J $111,900 None Listed On Document
Strick Brian J -- None Listed On Document
Strick Michael R -- None Available
Robert J Strick Revocable Living Trust -- None Available
Strick Robert J $16,100 --
Strick Robert J $16,100 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Keberlein Erin M $275,500
Previous Owner Strick Brian J $111,866
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/10/2024 12/10/24 Sold $290,000 -1.7% $150 / Sq Ft
12/07/2024 12/07/24 Pending -- -- --
10/07/2024 10/07/24 Price Changed $295,000 -6.3% $153 / Sq Ft
09/18/2024 09/18/24 For Sale $315,000 -- $163 / Sq Ft
Source: REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $4,291 $261,700 $26,000 $235,700
2023 $4,133 $235,100 $26,000 $209,100
2022 $4,007 $210,700 $26,000 $184,700
2021 $3,350 $169,000 $26,000 $143,000
2020 $3,946 $189,000 $26,000 $163,000
2019 $3,881 $179,000 $26,000 $153,000
2018 $3,529 $159,500 $26,000 $133,500
2017 $3,493 $159,500 $26,000 $133,500
2016 $3,529 $156,300 $26,000 $130,300
2015 -- $155,200 $26,000 $129,200
2014 -- $155,200 $26,000 $129,200
2013 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin

MLS Number: 50298251

REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin

APN: 121-2816

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.