1241 Sugar Maple Ln Perris, CA 92571
Central Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $595,000 - $617,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,582
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1241 Sugar Maple Ln, Perris, CA 92571 and is currently estimated at $603,317, approximately $233 per square foot. 1241 Sugar Maple Ln is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Clearwater Elementary School, Pinacate Middle School, and Perris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2019
Sold by
Ramirez Rocio and Castellanos Joseph
Bought by
Ramirez Joseph and Ramirez Rocio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$297,110
Outstanding Balance
$258,105
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$345,212
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2007
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Ramirez Jose and Ramirez Rocio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,905
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2007
Sold by
Castellanos Agustina
Bought by
Castellanos Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,905
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Joseph | $122,000 | Amrock | |
| Ramirez Jose | $265,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Castellanos Joseph | -- | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramirez Joseph | $297,110 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Jose | $260,905 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,026 | $379,500 | $118,900 | $260,600 |
| 2023 | $7,026 | $364,766 | $114,284 | $250,482 |
| 2022 | $6,928 | $357,615 | $112,044 | $245,571 |
| 2021 | $6,788 | $350,604 | $109,848 | $240,756 |
| 2020 | $6,603 | $335,506 | $108,722 | $226,784 |
| 2019 | $6,291 | $312,025 | $105,968 | $206,057 |
| 2018 | $6,134 | $305,908 | $103,892 | $202,016 |
| 2017 | $6,072 | $299,910 | $101,855 | $198,055 |
| 2016 | $5,986 | $292,000 | $99,000 | $193,000 |
| 2015 | $5,607 | $260,000 | $88,000 | $172,000 |
| 2014 | $5,621 | $263,000 | $89,000 | $174,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map