1241 Temblor St Napa, CA 94558
Vintage NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $765,000 - $783,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,576
Sq Ft
$491/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1241 Temblor St, Napa, CA 94558 and is currently estimated at $774,333, approximately $491 per square foot. 1241 Temblor St is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including Bel Aire Park Elementary School, Redwood Middle School, and Vintage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2006
Sold by
Lovie Julie L and Lovie Richard D
Bought by
Lovie Richard D and Lovie Julie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Outstanding Balance
$262,965
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$511,368
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2004
Sold by
Lovie Richard D and Lovie Julie L
Bought by
Lovie Richard D and Lovie Julie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$374,000
Interest Rate
5.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1996
Sold by
Broyles Edwin W and Broyles Eleanor
Bought by
Lovie Richard D and Lovie Julie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
8.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lovie Richard D | -- | Napa Land Title Company | |
| Lovie Richard D | -- | First American Title Co Napa | |
| Lovie Richard D | $180,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lovie Richard D | $480,000 | |
| Closed | Lovie Richard D | $374,000 | |
| Closed | Lovie Richard D | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,090 | $298,996 | $132,885 | $166,111 |
| 2024 | $3,971 | $293,134 | $130,280 | $162,854 |
| 2023 | $3,971 | $287,387 | $127,726 | $159,661 |
| 2022 | $3,863 | $281,753 | $125,222 | $156,531 |
| 2021 | $3,813 | $276,229 | $122,767 | $153,462 |
| 2020 | $3,786 | $273,398 | $121,509 | $151,889 |
| 2019 | $3,699 | $268,038 | $119,127 | $148,911 |
| 2018 | $3,636 | $262,784 | $116,792 | $145,992 |
| 2017 | $3,548 | $257,632 | $114,502 | $143,130 |
| 2016 | $3,440 | $252,581 | $112,257 | $140,324 |
| 2015 | $3,200 | $248,788 | $110,571 | $138,217 |
| 2014 | $3,147 | $243,916 | $108,406 | $135,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map