1241 Wayside Place Cincinnati, OH 45230
Mount Washington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $250,643 - $299,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,138
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1241 Wayside Place, Cincinnati, OH 45230 and is currently estimated at $269,161, approximately $236 per square foot. 1241 Wayside Place is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Mt. Washington Elementary School, Clark Montessori High School, and Shroder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2007
Sold by
Steinbach David E
Bought by
Brandt Thomas M and Petit Scott T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,600
Outstanding Balance
$62,680
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$206,481
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1996
Sold by
Smith Denise D and Holmes Denise D
Bought by
Steinbach David E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,550
Interest Rate
8.32%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brandt Thomas M | $132,000 | Concord Title Agency Inc | |
| Steinbach David E | $89,500 | Midland Title Security Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brandt Thomas M | $105,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Steinbach David E | $80,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,758 | $60,771 | $12,471 | $48,300 |
| 2024 | $3,644 | $60,771 | $12,471 | $48,300 |
| 2023 | $3,726 | $60,771 | $12,471 | $48,300 |
| 2022 | $3,216 | $47,002 | $11,970 | $35,032 |
| 2021 | $3,091 | $47,002 | $11,970 | $35,032 |
| 2020 | $3,181 | $47,002 | $11,970 | $35,032 |
| 2019 | $2,899 | $39,169 | $9,975 | $29,194 |
| 2018 | $2,904 | $39,169 | $9,975 | $29,194 |
| 2017 | $2,758 | $39,169 | $9,975 | $29,194 |
| 2016 | $2,878 | $40,306 | $9,975 | $30,331 |
| 2015 | $2,595 | $40,306 | $9,975 | $30,331 |
| 2014 | $2,614 | $40,306 | $9,975 | $30,331 |
| 2013 | $2,659 | $40,306 | $9,975 | $30,331 |
Source: Public Records
Map