1241 Weymoth Dr Cupertino, CA 95014
McClellan NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,056,000 - $3,756,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,798
Sq Ft
$1,893/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1241 Weymoth Dr, Cupertino, CA 95014 and is currently estimated at $3,404,292, approximately $1,893 per square foot. 1241 Weymoth Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and Monta Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2010
Sold by
Lee Li Yang and Chan Huwi Chi
Bought by
Lee Li Yang and Chan Huwi Chi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Li Yang | -- | None Available | |
| Lee Li Yang | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,702 | $585,685 | $287,100 | $298,585 |
| 2024 | $7,702 | $574,202 | $281,471 | $292,731 |
| 2023 | $7,702 | $562,944 | $275,952 | $286,992 |
| 2022 | $7,690 | $551,907 | $270,542 | $281,365 |
| 2021 | $7,593 | $541,087 | $265,238 | $275,849 |
| 2020 | $7,489 | $535,540 | $262,519 | $273,021 |
| 2019 | $7,289 | $525,040 | $257,372 | $267,668 |
| 2018 | $7,035 | $514,746 | $252,326 | $262,420 |
| 2017 | $6,967 | $504,654 | $247,379 | $257,275 |
| 2016 | $6,732 | $494,760 | $242,529 | $252,231 |
| 2015 | $6,666 | $487,329 | $238,886 | $248,443 |
| 2014 | $6,489 | $477,784 | $234,207 | $243,577 |
Source: Public Records
Map