12410 Purcell Rd Manassas, VA 20112
South Manassas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $469,000 - $500,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$487/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12410 Purcell Rd, Manassas, VA 20112 and is currently estimated at $481,493, approximately $487 per square foot. 12410 Purcell Rd is a home located in Prince William County with nearby schools including Charles J. Colgan Senior High School, Thurgood Marshall Elementary School, and Louise A. Benton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2022
Sold by
Fair Terry Nancy
Bought by
Fair Terry Nancy and Fair Paul David
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fair Terry Nancy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,439 | $364,500 | $156,700 | $207,800 |
| 2024 | $3,439 | $345,800 | $147,900 | $197,900 |
| 2023 | $3,477 | $334,200 | $142,300 | $191,900 |
| 2022 | $3,222 | $290,900 | $123,600 | $167,300 |
| 2021 | $3,508 | $283,800 | $121,000 | $162,800 |
| 2020 | $4,230 | $272,900 | $117,500 | $155,400 |
| 2019 | $3,915 | $252,600 | $113,100 | $139,500 |
| 2018 | $3,045 | $252,200 | $111,000 | $141,200 |
| 2017 | $2,858 | $227,800 | $110,500 | $117,300 |
| 2016 | $2,777 | $223,200 | $107,900 | $115,300 |
| 2015 | $2,733 | $217,100 | $104,400 | $112,700 |
| 2014 | $2,733 | $214,900 | $103,500 | $111,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map