S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Shawnda Wood
Coldwell Banker Realty
(719) 439-7015
5 in this area
32 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $549,194 - $564,000
Truly a rare opportunity: 3-bedroom vintage floor plan on acreage. The main level has an open floor plan, and lots of natural light. The spacious layout makes hosting loved ones a breeze. LVP flooring throughout the main level common areas. Step out onto the newly built deck to unwind with your favorite beverage. The oversized primary bedroom includes a walk-in closet, sitting area, and adjoining bathroom. Retreat to the lower-level family room to binge watch your favorite show. this home has so much to offer, lots of mature shade trees, sprawling acreage, large out building, and a chance to escape the chaos of the city. This home has the best of both worlds, country living but just minutes away from city amenities. 15 minutes to Shriever SFB and Peterson SFB. Less than 10 minutes to grocery stores, shopping, the library, and restaurants.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty Brokerage Phone: 719-550-2500 Listed on: 06/19/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haas Ian | $565,000 | Guardian Title | |
| Baart Adam | $392,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Taylor Adam | $340,000 | Heritage Title Co | |
| Niswonger Matthew R | $205,000 | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Lynn Robert J | $199,400 | Security Title | |
| Murphy George E | $161,500 | First American | |
| Whitmore Michael J | $123,650 | First American | |
| Niswonger Matthew R | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haas Ian | $445,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Baart Adam | $235,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor Adam | $345,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Niswonger Matthew R | $194,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Lynn Robert J | $203,786 | |
| Previous Owner | Murphy George E | $160,179 | |
| Previous Owner | Whitmore Michael J | $111,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/30/2025 09/30/25 | Sold | $565,000 | 0.0% | $294 / Sq Ft |
| 08/17/2025 08/17/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/15/2025 08/15/25 | Price Changed | $565,000 | -0.9% | $294 / Sq Ft |
| 07/15/2025 07/15/25 | Price Changed | $570,000 | -1.7% | $297 / Sq Ft |
| 06/30/2025 06/30/25 | Price Changed | $580,000 | -1.7% | $302 / Sq Ft |
| 06/19/2025 06/19/25 | For Sale | $590,000 | -- | $307 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,092 | $33,500 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,984 | $33,240 | $8,720 | $24,520 |
| 2023 | $1,984 | $33,240 | $8,720 | $24,520 |
| 2022 | $1,728 | $24,890 | $6,720 | $18,170 |
| 2021 | $1,798 | $25,610 | $6,920 | $18,690 |
| 2020 | $1,554 | $22,040 | $5,400 | $16,640 |
| 2019 | $1,540 | $22,040 | $5,400 | $16,640 |
| 2018 | $1,255 | $17,660 | $4,900 | $12,760 |
| 2017 | $1,150 | $17,660 | $4,900 | $12,760 |
| 2016 | $1,076 | $16,310 | $5,180 | $11,130 |
| 2015 | $1,077 | $16,310 | $5,180 | $11,130 |
| 2014 | $1,025 | $15,240 | $4,780 | $10,460 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Shawnda Wood
Coldwell Banker Realty
(719) 439-7015
5 in this area
32 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Christy Nixon
Exp Realty LLC
(719) 210-9555
2 in this area
21 Total Sales
Source: elevateMLS
MLS Number: 5302255
APN: 43190-01-035
Ask me questions while you tour the home.