12411 Hillcrest Dr Mokena, IL 60448
Estimated Value: $642,000 - $737,209
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 12411 Hillcrest Dr, Mokena, IL 60448 and is currently estimated at $683,736. 12411 Hillcrest Dr is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Mokena Elementary School, Mokena Intermediate School, and Mokena Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2018
Sold by
Macnificent 5 Llc
Bought by
Rankin Sean and Rankin Kelly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2010
Sold by
First Midwest Bank
Bought by
Macnificent 5 Llc Series Ii
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2007
Sold by
Wayne Hummer Trust Co Na
Bought by
First Midwest Bank and Trust #2658
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rankin Sean | $100,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Macnificent 5 Llc Series Ii | $46,000 | None Available | |
| First Midwest Bank | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $17,745 | $248,822 | $37,119 | $211,703 |
| 2023 | $17,087 | $251,741 | $33,837 | $217,904 |
| 2022 | $17,140 | $231,913 | $31,172 | $200,741 |
| 2021 | $16,256 | $218,107 | $29,316 | $188,791 |
| 2020 | $17,577 | $210,325 | $28,270 | $182,055 |
| 2019 | $2,088 | $27,393 | $27,393 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,034 | $26,448 | $26,448 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,944 | $25,688 | $25,688 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,910 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,683 | $22,304 | $22,304 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,683 | $22,029 | $22,029 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,683 | $22,326 | $22,326 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map