12411 Washington Brice Rd Fairfax, VA 22033
Estimated Value: $912,000 - $937,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,798
Sq Ft
$515/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12411 Washington Brice Rd, Fairfax, VA 22033 and is currently estimated at $925,700, approximately $514 per square foot. 12411 Washington Brice Rd is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Navy Elementary, Franklin Middle, and Oakton High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2005
Sold by
Miller Christopher P
Bought by
Carter Benjamin H and Gladysiewski,Melisa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$434,000
Outstanding Balance
$228,132
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$697,568
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2002
Sold by
Annorem Christine
Bought by
Miller Christopher
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$233,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Benjamin H | $620,000 | -- | |
| Miller Christopher | $353,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carter Benjamin H | $434,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Christopher | $233,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,182 | $876,560 | $300,000 | $576,560 |
| 2024 | $9,182 | $792,580 | $260,000 | $532,580 |
| 2023 | $8,841 | $783,410 | $260,000 | $523,410 |
| 2022 | $8,476 | $741,270 | $240,000 | $501,270 |
| 2021 | $7,615 | $648,890 | $225,000 | $423,890 |
| 2020 | $7,339 | $620,150 | $215,000 | $405,150 |
| 2019 | $7,144 | $603,670 | $210,000 | $393,670 |
| 2018 | $6,647 | $577,990 | $205,000 | $372,990 |
| 2017 | $6,710 | $577,990 | $205,000 | $372,990 |
| 2016 | $6,696 | $577,990 | $205,000 | $372,990 |
| 2015 | $6,256 | $560,570 | $200,000 | $360,570 |
| 2014 | $6,110 | $548,710 | $200,000 | $348,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map