12412 Midpointe Dr Riverview, FL 33578
Estimated Value: $315,018 - $357,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,832
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12412 Midpointe Dr, Riverview, FL 33578 and is currently estimated at $337,755, approximately $184 per square foot. 12412 Midpointe Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Collins Elementary School, East Bay High School, and Winthrop College Prep Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2005
Sold by
Williams Donnell and Williams Tanya A
Bought by
Williams Donnell and Williams Tanya A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,600
Outstanding Balance
$122,388
Interest Rate
9.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$215,367
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2005
Sold by
Williams Donnell and Williams Tanya A
Bought by
Williams Donnell and Williams Tanya A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2003
Sold by
Davis Dorothy V
Bought by
Williams Donnell
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,950
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2003
Sold by
Woodley Shelton B
Bought by
Davis Dorothy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,950
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2001
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Davis Dorothy and Woodley Shelton B
Home Financials for this Owner