Seller's Agent in 2015
Diane Denny
Berkshire Hathway Home Services
(314) 602-3045
2 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,186,292 - $1,433,000
Wow! Step inside this spectacular 5 Bedroom 5 ½ bath in centrally located Des Peres! Elegant 1.5 story entry with an abundance of updates throughout! Highlights include: Updated kitchen 2014! Huge breakfast island with Quartz countertops! Ceramic tile flooring! Custom cabinetry! Main floor laundry! Gas fireplace can also be converted to wood burning! Main floor master suite with updated bath 2015! Freestanding tub, separate shower, custom cabinetry and beautifully design glass tile! 2nd story includes 3 full baths and sitting area! Finished basement complete with office area and full bath! Gleaming hardwood floors throughout 1st & 2nd floors! Custom Plantation Shutter throughout! 3 car garage! Zoned HVAC! Entertain in your beautifully landscaped backyard with in ground pool and meticulous gardens! 1 year HSA Home warranty free to purchaser! Conveniently located next to highways, shopping, Des Peres Lodge & Des Peres Park.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Select Properties License #1999087753 Listed on: 07/08/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Sue Wolter
Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker License #1999123150
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spanos John | $670,000 | Us Title Main |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spanos John | $417,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/11/2015 08/11/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/11/2015 08/11/15 | For Sale | $674,900 | -- | $136 / Sq Ft |
| 07/13/2015 07/13/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,219 | $263,470 | $68,590 | $194,880 |
| 2024 | $9,219 | $159,600 | $49,400 | $110,200 |
| 2023 | $9,076 | $159,600 | $49,400 | $110,200 |
| 2022 | $9,734 | $159,600 | $49,400 | $110,200 |
| 2021 | $9,629 | $195,590 | $49,400 | $146,190 |
| 2020 | $8,171 | $130,150 | $45,600 | $84,550 |
| 2019 | $8,182 | $130,150 | $45,600 | $84,550 |
| 2018 | $8,474 | $120,970 | $26,940 | $94,030 |
| 2017 | $8,497 | $120,970 | $26,940 | $94,030 |
| 2016 | $6,718 | $96,800 | $23,140 | $73,660 |
| 2015 | $6,726 | $96,800 | $23,140 | $73,660 |
| 2014 | $6,040 | $84,910 | $9,820 | $75,090 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Diane Denny
Berkshire Hathway Home Services
(314) 602-3045
2 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Sue Wolter
Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS15039258
APN: 22O-63-0645
Ask me questions while you tour the home.