12414 Rambling Ln Bowie, MD 20715
Rockledge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $445,000 - $505,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,002
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12414 Rambling Ln, Bowie, MD 20715 and is currently estimated at $476,872, approximately $238 per square foot. 12414 Rambling Ln is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Rockledge Elementary School, Samuel Ogle Middle School, and Bowie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2006
Sold by
Garner Russell
Bought by
Decolon Maria M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,500
Outstanding Balance
$124,288
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$352,584
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2006
Sold by
Garner Russell
Bought by
Decolon Maria M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$218,500
Outstanding Balance
$124,288
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$352,584
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2003
Sold by
Drapier Agnes I
Bought by
Garner Russell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Decolon Maria M | $336,200 | -- | |
| Decolon Maria M | $336,200 | -- | |
| Garner Russell | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Decolon Maria M | $218,500 | |
| Closed | Decolon Maria M | $218,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,498 | $396,900 | $101,200 | $295,700 |
| 2024 | $6,498 | $379,700 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,182 | $362,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,856 | $345,300 | $101,200 | $244,100 |
| 2021 | $5,583 | $330,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,318 | $315,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,078 | $300,200 | $100,600 | $199,600 |
| 2018 | $4,917 | $289,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,766 | $279,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $269,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,914 | $259,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,914 | $249,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map