Seller's Agent in 2017
Alice Maxwell
Keller Williams Tuscaloosa
(205) 344-0636
1,006 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $374,000 - $809,943
You will adore this charming home offering plenty of privacy on 6 (six) acres, with a covered front porch and a nice deck of the back. It has three bedrooms on the main level and a wonderful daylight basement with an extra bedroom and bath. The basement would be a perfect in law suite!
Last Buyer's Agent
Leesha Shotts
Advantage Realty Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sewell Brenda C | $280,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/23/2017 06/23/17 | Sold | $280,000 | +0.4% | $109 / Sq Ft |
| 05/24/2017 05/24/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/18/2017 05/18/17 | For Sale | $279,000 | -- | $108 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $189,680 | $11,720 | $177,960 |
| 2024 | -- | $148,420 | $11,720 | $136,700 |
| 2023 | $0 | $149,860 | $11,720 | $138,140 |
| 2022 | $0 | $138,620 | $11,720 | $126,900 |
| 2021 | $2,999 | $131,060 | $2,840 | $128,220 |
| 2020 | $2,999 | $50,480 | $1,420 | $49,060 |
| 2019 | $2,999 | $47,710 | $1,420 | $46,290 |
| 2018 | $0 | $18,810 | $1,420 | $17,390 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,950 | $1,420 | $15,530 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Alice Maxwell
Keller Williams Tuscaloosa
(205) 344-0636
1,006 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Leesha Shotts
Advantage Realty Group
Source: West Alabama Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 121058
APN: 19-08-34-0-001-006.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.