Estimated Value: $364,000 - $668,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
4,373
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12500 Sam Sutton Rd, Coker, AL 35452 and is currently estimated at $536,322, approximately $122 per square foot. 12500 Sam Sutton Rd is a home located in Tuscaloosa County with nearby schools including Westwood Elementary School, Sipsey Valley Middle School, and Sipsey Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2007
Sold by
Reece James E
Bought by
Cabaniss Rodney M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2006
Sold by
Reece James William
Bought by
Reece James E and Reece Mattie K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cabaniss Rodney M | $66,000 | -- | |
| Reece James E | $11,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,098 | $139,380 | $14,240 | $125,140 |
| 2024 | $2,098 | $107,880 | $11,600 | $96,280 |
| 2023 | $1,855 | $109,020 | $11,600 | $97,420 |
| 2022 | $1,750 | $102,240 | $11,600 | $90,640 |
| 2021 | $1,809 | $103,540 | $4,560 | $98,980 |
| 2020 | $1,593 | $46,210 | $2,570 | $43,640 |
| 2019 | $1,501 | $43,740 | $2,570 | $41,170 |
| 2018 | $1,501 | $43,740 | $2,570 | $41,170 |
| 2017 | $1,314 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,357 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,357 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,860 | $2,570 | $37,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map