12415 Maple Ave Paulding, OH 45879
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $211,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,391
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12415 Maple Ave, Paulding, OH 45879 and is currently estimated at $195,858, approximately $140 per square foot. 12415 Maple Ave is a home located in Paulding County with nearby schools including Paulding High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2017
Sold by
Pieper Raeann and Pieper Timothy R
Bought by
Nicelley Lisa L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,500
Outstanding Balance
$51,127
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$144,731
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nicelley Lisa L | $82,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nicelley Lisa L | $62,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,550 | $58,940 | $13,650 | $45,290 |
| 2024 | $2,550 | $45,330 | $10,500 | $34,830 |
| 2023 | $2,038 | $44,660 | $10,500 | $34,160 |
| 2022 | $1,961 | $44,660 | $10,500 | $34,160 |
| 2021 | $1,692 | $32,630 | $7,880 | $24,750 |
| 2020 | $1,437 | $32,630 | $7,880 | $24,750 |
| 2019 | $1,449 | $30,390 | $7,880 | $22,510 |
| 2018 | $1,370 | $30,390 | $7,880 | $22,510 |
| 2017 | $978 | $30,390 | $7,880 | $22,510 |
| 2016 | $983 | $30,390 | $7,880 | $22,510 |
| 2015 | $937 | $29,690 | $7,880 | $21,810 |
| 2014 | $933 | $29,690 | $7,880 | $21,810 |
| 2013 | $1,003 | $29,690 | $7,880 | $21,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map