12415 Trailhead Dr Unit 3 Bradenton, FL 34211
Estimated Value: $331,566 - $367,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12415 Trailhead Dr Unit 3, Bradenton, FL 34211 and is currently estimated at $355,392, approximately $218 per square foot. 12415 Trailhead Dr Unit 3 is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Lakewood Ranch High School, B.D. Gullett Elementary School, and Dr Mona Jain Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2019
Sold by
Ford Shannon Lee and Staley Bonnie Ann
Bought by
Diaz Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,100
Outstanding Balance
$215,935
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$139,457
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2017
Sold by
Mattamy Tampoa Sarasota Llc
Bought by
Ford Shannon Lee and Staley Bonnie Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$231,234
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Daniel | $258,000 | Attorney | |
| Ford Shannon Lee | $235,500 | Hillsborough Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diaz Daniel | $245,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Ford Shannon Lee | $231,234 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,943 | $240,652 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,943 | $233,870 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,943 | $227,058 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,848 | $220,445 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,808 | $214,024 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,804 | $211,069 | $45,000 | $166,069 |
| 2019 | $4,245 | $207,178 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,203 | $203,315 | $45,000 | $158,315 |
| 2017 | $2,227 | $45,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,003 | $40,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,714 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map