12417 Andy St Cerritos, CA 90703
Estimated Value: $1,223,386 - $1,429,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,607
Sq Ft
$506/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12417 Andy St, Cerritos, CA 90703 and is currently estimated at $1,317,847, approximately $505 per square foot. 12417 Andy St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Tetzlaff (Martin B.) Middle School, and Cerritos High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,947 | $129,620 | $24,232 | $105,388 |
| 2024 | $1,947 | $127,079 | $23,757 | $103,322 |
| 2023 | $1,894 | $124,589 | $23,292 | $101,297 |
| 2022 | $1,862 | $122,147 | $22,836 | $99,311 |
| 2021 | $1,808 | $119,753 | $22,389 | $97,364 |
| 2019 | $1,767 | $116,203 | $21,726 | $94,477 |
| 2018 | $1,600 | $113,925 | $21,300 | $92,625 |
| 2016 | $1,503 | $109,503 | $20,474 | $89,029 |
| 2015 | $1,485 | $107,859 | $20,167 | $87,692 |
| 2014 | $1,466 | $105,747 | $19,772 | $85,975 |
Source: Public Records
Map