12417 Maple Leaf Dr Cleveland, OH 44125
Estimated Value: $115,000 - $155,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12417 Maple Leaf Dr, Cleveland, OH 44125 and is currently estimated at $133,445, approximately $146 per square foot. 12417 Maple Leaf Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Garfield Heights High School, St Benedict Catholic School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2003
Sold by
Miller Cheryl A
Bought by
Latarski Mark
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1998
Sold by
Karlozi Karen M
Bought by
Latarski Mark and Miller Cheryl A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,400
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1993
Sold by
Karlozi Joseph A
Bought by
Karlozi Karen M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1993
Sold by
Lingro Anna
Bought by
Karlozi Joseph A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1979
Sold by
Lingro Mike and Lingro Anna
Bought by
Lingro Anna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Lingro Mike and Lingro Anna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Latarski Mark | -- | -- | |
| Latarski Mark | $79,900 | Commonwealth | |
| Karlozi Karen M | $50,000 | -- | |
| Karlozi Joseph A | -- | -- | |
| Lingro Anna | -- | -- | |
| Lingro Mike | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Latarski Mark | $69,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,513 | $39,200 | $8,995 | $30,205 |
| 2024 | $3,127 | $39,200 | $8,995 | $30,205 |
| 2023 | $2,286 | $28,630 | $6,440 | $22,190 |
| 2022 | $2,285 | $28,630 | $6,440 | $22,190 |
| 2021 | $2,408 | $28,630 | $6,440 | $22,190 |
| 2020 | $1,886 | $22,890 | $5,150 | $17,750 |
| 2019 | $2,920 | $65,400 | $14,700 | $50,700 |
| 2018 | $3,033 | $22,890 | $5,150 | $17,750 |
| 2017 | $2,955 | $21,780 | $4,310 | $17,470 |
| 2016 | $2,997 | $21,780 | $4,310 | $17,470 |
| 2015 | $2,883 | $21,780 | $4,310 | $17,470 |
| 2014 | $2,883 | $22,930 | $4,520 | $18,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map