12417 Mount Rose Dr King George, VA 22485
Estimated Value: $939,079
Studio
--
Bath
4,800
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12417 Mount Rose Dr, King George, VA 22485 and is currently estimated at $939,079, approximately $195 per square foot. 12417 Mount Rose Dr is a home located in King George County with nearby schools including King George Elementary School, King George Middle School, and King George High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2022
Sold by
12417 Mount Rose Drive Llc
Bought by
Mt Rose Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2013
Sold by
Lomax Richaed E
Bought by
12417 Mount Rose Drive Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mt Rose Llc | $850,000 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| 12417 Mount Rose Drive Llc | $320,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | 12417 Mount Rose Drive Llc | $256,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,858 | $567,400 | $418,400 | $149,000 |
| 2024 | $3,858 | $567,400 | $418,400 | $149,000 |
| 2023 | $3,858 | $567,400 | $418,400 | $149,000 |
| 2022 | $3,631 | $567,400 | $418,400 | $149,000 |
| 2021 | $3,989 | $546,400 | $361,000 | $185,400 |
| 2020 | $3,825 | $391,000 | $205,600 | $185,400 |
| 2019 | $3,825 | $546,400 | $361,000 | $185,400 |
| 2018 | $2,737 | $391,000 | $205,600 | $185,400 |
| 2017 | $2,734 | $390,600 | $205,600 | $185,000 |
| 2016 | $2,656 | $390,600 | $205,600 | $185,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $390,600 | $205,600 | $185,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $390,600 | $205,600 | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map