NOT LISTED FOR SALE

12418 Gable Ln Fort Washington, MD 20744

Estimated Value: $427,584 - $482,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,580 Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 12, 2016

Last sale price $166,600 $105 Per Sq Ft

Est. 169% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,839 / mo

30 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Combination Dining and Living Room
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 1-minute walk to Tantallon Park

About This Home

As of July 2016

General/Agent: Showings restricted to signing release. Anyone with mold sensitivity should proceed with caution. See docs for release. Please call Alt Agent with any questions. This is a Fannie Mae Homepath property. Seller has directed that all offers be uploaded into the Homepath web site. 1st time homebuyer may be eligible for up to 3% closing help. Restrictions may apply.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Stacey Cousineau

(410) 928-8006 stacey@islandcreekrealty.com Island Creek Realty LLC Listed on: 03/21/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Nadine Morgan-Jackson

(240) 724-6550 nadinemj015@gmail.com Samson Properties License #577556

Samson Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,340

Year Built

  • Built in 1981

Lot Details

  • 9,578 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned R80

Parking

  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Split Level Home
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels
  • Open Floorplan
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Combination Dining and Living Room
  • Eat-In Kitchen

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 17
  • Assessor Parcel Number 17050408708

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,340

Year Built

Built in 1981

Lot Details

9,578 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Split Level
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Inclusions: ,Parking Included In SalePrice
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Special Assessment Payment: Annually
  • Special Features: 20
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Combination Dining/Living, Kitchen - Table Space, Floor Plan - Open
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Entry Location: Foyer
  • Levels Count: 3+
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Outside Entrance, Rear Entrance, Full, Connecting Stairway
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00

Utilities

  • Refuse: 356.32

• High School: FRIENDLY
  • Middle Or Junior School: ACCOKEEK ACADEMY

Lot Info

  • Improvement Assessed Value: 127600.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 100500.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • Lot Size Area: 9578
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 9578.00
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Zoning: R80

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 14498983
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3340.08
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 17050408708
  • Tax Lot: 17
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2015

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 21, 2016
Closed on
Jun 3, 2016
List Price
$164,900
Sold Price
$166,600
Premium/Discount to List
$1,700
1.03%
Current Estimated Value
$448,646

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$282,046
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.57%
Original Mortgage
$172,030
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 28, 2007
Sold by
King Eben F
Bought by
Muigai Daniel

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 20, 2007
Sold by
King Eben F
Bought by
Muigai Daniel

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 21, 1999
Sold by
King Eben F
Bought by
King Eben F

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 26, 1997
Sold by
Secretary Of H U D
Bought by
King Eben F and Adams Maurice S

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 6, 1997
Sold by
Prophet Kevin J and Vaughn Jonquil B
Bought by
Secretary Of H U D and Union Center Plaza Phase Ii

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 29, 1993
Sold by
Robertson Andre M
Bought by
Prophet Kevin J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$122,827
Interest Rate
7%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rangel Daniel $166,600 Rgs Title Llc
Muigai Daniel $300,000 --
Muigai Daniel $300,000 --
King Eben F -- --
King Eben F $115,000 --
Secretary Of H U D $136,375 --
Prophet Kevin J $125,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Rangel Daniel $172,030
Previous Owner Prophet Kevin J $300,000
Previous Owner Muigai Daniel $300,000
Previous Owner Prophet Kevin J $122,827
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/12/2016 07/12/16 Sold $166,600 +1.0% $105 / Sq Ft
04/20/2016 04/20/16 Pending -- -- --
04/19/2016 04/19/16 For Sale $164,900 0.0% $104 / Sq Ft
04/08/2016 04/08/16 Pending -- -- --
03/21/2016 03/21/16 For Sale $164,900 -- $104 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,499 $347,567 -- --
2024 $5,499 $343,200 $126,100 $217,100
2023 $4,997 $309,500 $0 $0
2022 $3,067 $275,800 $0 $0
2021 $3,995 $242,100 $125,500 $116,600
2020 $7,852 $237,433 $0 $0
2019 $3,857 $232,767 $0 $0
2018 $3,787 $228,100 $100,500 $127,600
2017 $3,591 $218,067 $0 $0
2016 -- $208,033 $0 $0
2015 $4,387 $198,000 $0 $0
2014 $4,387 $198,000 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1001067247

Bright MLS

APN: 05-0408708

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.