1242 Augusta Ct Shawnee, OK 74801
Estimated Value: $268,466 - $314,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,766
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1242 Augusta Ct, Shawnee, OK 74801 and is currently estimated at $292,617, approximately $165 per square foot. 1242 Augusta Ct is a home located in Pottawatomie County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2018
Sold by
Wood H Stanley and Wood Stan
Bought by
Fitzgerald Michael Shane and Fitzgerald Rachel Renee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Outstanding Balance
$19,619
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$272,998
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2006
Sold by
Tjt Holdings Llc
Bought by
Peltier Reuben M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,676
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2005
Sold by
Highland Llc
Bought by
T J T Holdings Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fitzgerald Michael Shane | -- | None Available | |
| Peltier Reuben M | $25,000 | None Available | |
| T J T Holdings Llc | $25,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fitzgerald Michael Shane | $35,000 | |
| Closed | Peltier Reuben M | $60,676 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,272 | $25,975 | $3,600 | $22,375 |
| 2024 | $2,232 | $25,219 | $3,600 | $21,619 |
| 2023 | $2,232 | $24,484 | $3,600 | $20,884 |
| 2022 | $2,123 | $23,771 | $3,600 | $20,171 |
| 2021 | $2,077 | $23,079 | $4,200 | $18,879 |
| 2020 | $2,074 | $23,081 | $4,200 | $18,881 |
| 2019 | $2,097 | $23,083 | $4,200 | $18,883 |
| 2018 | $2,092 | $22,897 | $4,200 | $18,697 |
| 2017 | $2,012 | $22,230 | $4,200 | $18,030 |
| 2016 | $1,971 | $21,582 | $4,200 | $17,382 |
| 2015 | $1,688 | $20,954 | $4,200 | $16,754 |
| 2014 | $1,884 | $23,280 | $3,720 | $19,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map