1242 Cass Rd Maumee, OH 43537
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $258,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,435
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1242 Cass Rd, Maumee, OH 43537 and is currently estimated at $240,248, approximately $167 per square foot. 1242 Cass Rd is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Fairfield Elementary School, Maumee Intermediate School, and Maumee Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $66,150 | $9,100 | $57,050 |
| 2024 | $1,834 | $66,150 | $9,100 | $57,050 |
| 2023 | $3,161 | $50,505 | $7,070 | $43,435 |
| 2022 | $2,838 | $50,505 | $7,070 | $43,435 |
| 2021 | $2,994 | $50,505 | $7,070 | $43,435 |
| 2020 | $3,228 | $49,035 | $7,560 | $41,475 |
| 2019 | $3,148 | $49,035 | $7,560 | $41,475 |
| 2018 | $3,137 | $49,035 | $7,560 | $41,475 |
| 2017 | $3,088 | $47,915 | $7,385 | $40,530 |
| 2016 | $3,054 | $136,900 | $21,100 | $115,800 |
| 2015 | $3,039 | $136,900 | $21,100 | $115,800 |
| 2014 | $3,450 | $46,980 | $7,250 | $39,730 |
| 2013 | $3,450 | $46,980 | $7,250 | $39,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map