1238 Cass Rd Maumee, OH 43537
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $299,397
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,452
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1238 Cass Rd, Maumee, OH 43537 and is currently estimated at $259,599, approximately $178 per square foot. 1238 Cass Rd is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Fairfield Elementary School, Maumee Intermediate School, and Maumee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2000
Sold by
Cooper Robert J and Cooper Leslie A
Bought by
Loomis James A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$39,274
Interest Rate
8.24%
Estimated Equity
$220,325
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1990
Sold by
Sawicki Peter P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loomis James A | $150,000 | Louisville Title Agency For | |
| -- | $43,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Loomis James A | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $73,185 | $9,275 | $63,910 |
| 2024 | $2,369 | $73,185 | $9,275 | $63,910 |
| 2023 | $5,064 | $66,920 | $8,750 | $58,170 |
| 2022 | $4,505 | $66,920 | $8,750 | $58,170 |
| 2021 | $4,758 | $66,920 | $8,750 | $58,170 |
| 2020 | $4,633 | $58,065 | $7,560 | $50,505 |
| 2019 | $4,518 | $58,065 | $7,560 | $50,505 |
| 2018 | $4,220 | $55,160 | $7,560 | $47,600 |
| 2017 | $4,229 | $53,900 | $7,385 | $46,515 |
| 2016 | $4,182 | $154,000 | $21,100 | $132,900 |
| 2015 | $4,162 | $154,000 | $21,100 | $132,900 |
| 2014 | $3,879 | $52,860 | $7,250 | $45,610 |
| 2013 | $3,879 | $52,860 | $7,250 | $45,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map