1206 Cass Rd Maumee, OH 43537
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $258,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,608
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1206 Cass Rd, Maumee, OH 43537 and is currently estimated at $240,189, approximately $149 per square foot. 1206 Cass Rd is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Fairfield Elementary School, Maumee Intermediate School, and Maumee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2020
Sold by
Dussel Hazel L and Dussel James B
Bought by
Dussel Hazel L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2020
Sold by
Dussel Hazel L
Bought by
Dussel Hazel L and James B Dussel And Hazel L Dussel Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dussel Hazel L | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Dussel Hazel L | -- | Chicago Title Box |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $57,750 | $11,095 | $46,655 |
| 2024 | $1,663 | $57,750 | $11,095 | $46,655 |
| 2023 | $3,573 | $53,725 | $12,670 | $41,055 |
| 2022 | $3,195 | $53,725 | $12,670 | $41,055 |
| 2021 | $3,356 | $53,725 | $12,670 | $41,055 |
| 2020 | $3,101 | $46,550 | $10,920 | $35,630 |
| 2019 | $3,026 | $46,550 | $10,920 | $35,630 |
| 2018 | $2,966 | $46,550 | $10,920 | $35,630 |
| 2017 | $2,962 | $45,500 | $10,675 | $34,825 |
| 2016 | $2,930 | $130,000 | $30,500 | $99,500 |
| 2015 | $2,916 | $130,000 | $30,500 | $99,500 |
| 2014 | $3,945 | $44,600 | $10,470 | $34,130 |
| 2013 | $2,630 | $44,600 | $10,470 | $34,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map