Seller's Agent in 2024
Paula Johnson
Vision Real Estate
(517) 290-1467
1 in this area
87 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $56,000 - $72,000
Enjoy new carpet & flooring, fresh paint & new refrigerator! Spacious back yard is fenced. Laundry hook ups in basement. Walk up attic offers abundant storage. Easy to see/show. Text listing agent.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Vision Real Estate License #6501227458 Listed on: 04/17/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christie Natalee | $65,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Blauvelt Terry | -- | None Available | |
| Mitchell Larry | -- | None Available | |
| Blauvelt Terry | $44,000 | Midstate Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Christie Natalee | $48,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Blauvelt Terry | $35,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/21/2024 05/21/24 | Sold | $65,000 | +3.3% | $97 / Sq Ft |
| 04/23/2024 04/23/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/17/2024 04/17/24 | For Sale | $62,900 | -- | $94 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,383 | $28,000 | $2,000 | $26,000 |
| 2024 | $11 | $22,600 | $2,000 | $20,600 |
| 2023 | $1,304 | $18,400 | $2,000 | $16,400 |
| 2022 | $1,195 | $17,400 | $1,800 | $15,600 |
| 2021 | $1,167 | $15,100 | $1,700 | $13,400 |
| 2020 | $1,159 | $14,100 | $1,700 | $12,400 |
| 2019 | $1,116 | $13,500 | $1,700 | $11,800 |
| 2018 | $1,061 | $13,100 | $1,700 | $11,400 |
| 2017 | $1,020 | $13,100 | $1,700 | $11,400 |
| 2016 | $1,001 | $12,900 | $1,700 | $11,200 |
| 2015 | $1,001 | $12,500 | $3,351 | $9,149 |
| 2014 | $1,001 | $12,600 | $3,351 | $9,249 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Paula Johnson
Vision Real Estate
(517) 290-1467
1 in this area
87 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Tina Batterson
Home Towne Real Estate
(517) 775-9055
1 in this area
78 Total Sales
Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®
MLS Number: 279927
APN: 01-01-22-256-151
Ask me questions while you tour the home.